College Campus
College Details

Sasi Institute of Technology & Engineering (SITE)

Near Aerodrome, Tadepalligudem – 534101, Andhra Pradesh, India
Tadepalligudem
Andhra Pradesh
India

Sasi Institute of Technology & Engineering (SITE), Tadepalligudem, established in 2002, is a Private College that is affiliated with JNTUK and approved by the AICTE. It is also accredited by the NBA. Sasi Institute of Technology's ranking was 425 in the B.Tech category by Collegedunia in 2025.

Sasi Institute of Technology & Engineering offers 5 programs, which include B.Tech, M.Tech, Diploma programs, MBA, and PhD. Its flagship course is the B.Tech program. The first-year fee for the B.Tech program is INR 40,000. Admissions for B.Tech are based on AP EAMCET scores.

According to the 2025 placement reports of Sasi Institute of Technology & Engineering, the highest package was INR 6 LPA. Some of the top recruiters include SunviEngg, Euler Motors, Efftronics, WPG Holdings, FinMkt, and SBI

Sasi Institute of Technology & Engineering Highlights

Here are some of the major details about Sasi Institute of Technology & Engineering:

DetailsStatistics
Name of UniversitySasi Institute of Technology & Engineering
Established | Institute Type2002 | Private
Campus Area28+ Acres
Approved ByJNTUK and AICTE
Popular CourseB.Tech
Rankings (B.Tech)CollegeDunia: Ranked 425 in 2025
Entrance ExamsAP EAMCET(B.Tech)API CET (MBA)AP POLYCET (Polytechnic courses)
Top RecruitersSunviEngg, Euler Motors, Efftronics, WPG Holdings, FinMkt, and SBI
Highest PackageINR 6 LPA
Official Websitesasi.ac.in

Sasi Institute of Technology & Engineering Admission 2025 Dates

Here are the important dates of the Sasi Institute of Technology & Engineering’s admission process:

EventsDates
APICET Result Date21st June, 2025 (Tentative)
Release Date of Final Key for AP PGECET 2025 [M.Tech]24th July, 2025
Declaration Date of Ranks for AP PGECET 2025 [M.Tech]25th July 2025
AP PGECET Result date25th July, 2025 (Tentative)

Sasi Institute of Technology & Engineering Rankings 2025

Sasi Institute of Technology & Engineering B.Tech rankings are given below:

AgencyYearCategoryRanking
2025B.Tech425

Sasi Institute of Technology & Engineering Courses and Fees 2025

Sasi Institute of Technology & Engineering offers five major courses, with B.Tech being the flagship program. Apart from B.Tech, the institute also offers M.Tech, PhD, MBA, and Diploma programs. Here is an overview of the Sasi Institute of Technology & Engineering courses and fees, with their eligibility.

CourseFees (1st Year)Eligibility
B.TechINR 40,00010+2 with 50% + AP EAMCET
M.TechINR 50,000Graduation + GATE/PGECET
MBAINR 35,000Graduation with 45% + APICET
PolytechnicINR 75,00010th

Sasi Institute of Technology & Engineering Admission 2025

CourseEligibility CriteriaSelection Criteria
B.TechCandidates must have passed the 10+2 examination with Physics, Chemistry, and Mathematics as major subjects, securing a minimum aggregate of 50%.Admission through AP EAMCET (Andhra Pradesh Engineering, Agriculture and Medical Common Entrance Test), conducted by the Government of Andhra Pradesh.
M.TechCandidates must have completed a B.E./B.Tech degree in the relevant branch with a minimum of 50% marks.Admission through GATE or AP PGECET (Andhra Pradesh Post Graduate Engineering Common Entrance Test).
MBACandidates must possess a bachelor's degree with a minimum of 45% marks.Admission through APICET (Andhra Pradesh Integrated Common Entrance Test).
DiplomaCandidates must have passed the 10th standard (SSC) examination.Admission through AP POLYCET (Andhra Pradesh Polytechnic Common Entrance Test).
PhDCandidates must meet the eligibility criteria set by JNTUK for research programs.Admission as per JNTUK guidelines for research programs.

Sasi Institute of Technology & Engineering Cutoffs 2025

While the official 2025 data isn't out yet, here are the 2024 cutoff details from APICET, AP POLYCET, and AP EAPCET.

Sasi Institute of Technology & Engineering AP EAPCET Cutoff 2025

The cutoff of AP EAPCET for Sasi Institute of Technology & Engineering‘s B.Tech Program 2024 for the General Category is written below:

CoursesRound 1Round 2
B.Tech CSE3265924828
B.Tech CSE (AI & ML)NANA
B.Tech CSE (Data Science)4730732087
B.Tech CSE (Internet of Things and Cyber Security, including Blockchain Technology)5818941527
B.Tech AI & ML4631734417
B.Tech IT5539729880
B.Tech ECE5188140776
B.Tech EEE8221561455
B.Tech ME10597173188
B.Tech CE9024569845

Sasi Institute of Technology & Engineering APICET Cutoff 2025

The data for 2025 has not been released yet; the following is the data for 2024:

CategoryRound 1
BCA32567
BCB32258
BCD25930
OC41138

Sasi Institute of Technology & Engineering POLYCET Cutoff 2025

The data for 2025 has not been released yet; the following is the data for 2024:

CoursesRound 1Round 2
Diploma – Electronics and Communication Engineering8956869888
Diploma – Electrical and Electronics Engineering11461077938
Diploma – Mechanical Engineering6453074756
Diploma – Computer Engineering109954110518

Sasi Institute of Technology & Engineering Placement 2025

Here are the details regarding the placements at The Sasi Institute of Technology & Engineering:

Placement MetricsDetails
Highest Package (Overall)INR 6 LPA
Lowest Package (Overall)INR 1.2 LPA
Students Placed65
Top RecruitersSunviEngg, Euler Motors, Efftronics, WPG Holdings, FinMkt, and SBI.
Info
College Info
Established: 2000
Accreditation: AICTE
Affiliations: N/A
Approved By: AICTE
Address: Near Aerodrome, Tadepalligudem – 534101, Andhra Pradesh, India
City: Tadepalligudem
State: Andhra Pradesh
Country: India
Final Ranking: 10
Rating: 0/5
Reviews Count: 0
Best In: N/A
Contact Information
Email 1: office@sasi.ac.in
Email 2: admission@searchmycollege.com
Email 3: enquiry@searchmycollege.com
Phone 1: +91‑95051 00007
Phone 2: +91 8882855844
Phone 3: 01204438111
Facilities
Hostel: Separate hostels for boys and girls with 500 total capacity.
Sports: Facilities include football, cricket, basketball courts, and gymnasium.
Library: Library with 50,000+ books, e-resources, and journals.
Internet: High-speed Wi-Fi available across the campus.
Medical: 24/7 medical support with a dedicated health center.
Transportation: College buses cover all major routes in the city.
Statistics
Students: 1500
Faculty: 150
Placement %: 90.5%
Avg Salary: ₹6.5