College Campus
College Details

PACE Institute of Technology and Sciences (Autonomous)

NH‑5, Near Valluramma Temple, Vallur Village, Ongole, Prakasam District, Andhra Pradesh – 523272, India
Prakasam
Andhra Pradesh
India

Pace Institute of Technology and Sciences, also known as PITS, is a private autonomous institute established in 2008 under the Srinivasa Education Society in Prakasam, Andhra Pradesh. The college is affiliated with Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kakinada, and approved by AICTE. PITS Prakasam offers 25 courses, including B.Tech, M.Tech, MBA/PGDM, After 10th Diploma, and UG Diploma. The total seat intake for these courses is 2166. The total specialisations offered at the institute include Electronics & Communication Engineering, Electronics Engineering, Information Technology, Mechanical Engineering, Power Engineering, Structural Engineering, and VLSI Design.

PITS Prakasam offers B.Tech as its flagship program. PITS Prakasam B.Tech fees is INR 1.74 Lakhs for the 1st year in category B. The eligibility criteria are that the candidate must have qualified 10+2 with at least 45% marks from a recognized board with PCM, and based on the entrance exam AP-EAPCET conducted by the Government of A.P.

Pace Institute of Technology and Sciences Prakasam Placement 2025 Report has not been released yet. As per the data of 2022-23, the PACE Institute of Technology and Sciences highest salary package is INR 11.77 LPA, while the average B.Tech package was INR 4.5 LPA. The top recruiters for PITS Prakasam placement are TCS, IBI, Deloitte, Plintron, Thermofisher, Tech Mahindra etc.

PITS Prakasam Highlights

Here are the key highlights of PITS :

DetailsStatistics
Established | Institute Type2008 | Private
Approved byAICTE
AffiliationJNTUK, Kakinada
Flagship CourseB.Tech
FeesINR 6.96 Lakhs (B.Tech)INR 1.8 Lakhs (M.Tech)INR 70,000 (MBA)INR 75,000 (Diploma)
Entrance ExamAP-EAPCET (B.Tech)GATE/AP-PGECET (M.Tech)AP-ICET (MBA)AP-POLYCET (Diploma)
Courses OfferedUG, PG, and Diploma
Application ModeOnline
Facilities AvailableLibrary, Hostel, Auditorium, Sports, Medical Centre, etc
Average PackageINR 4.5 LPA
Top RecruitersTCS, IBI, Deloitte, Plintron, Thermofisher, Tech Mahindra
Admission Helpdesk9581456310
LocationNEAR VALLURAMMA TEMPLE, ONGOLE - 523272. AP
Official Websitepace.ac.in

PITS Prakasam Important Dates 2025

PITS Prakasam admission 2025 is open. You can visit the official site to fill out the application form.

Given below are the important dates for PITS Prakasam Admission 2025 in the B.Tech program :

DatesUpcoming Events
15 Apr - 24 Apr 2025AP EAMCET 2025 Application Form Dates
1 May 2025Last date to apply with late fee INR 1000
7 May 2025Last date to apply with late fee INR 2000
6 May - 8 May 2025Application Correction Facility
12 May 2025Admit card availability
21 May – 27 May 2025Exam Dates (Engineering stream)

PITS Prakasam Admission 2025

PITS Prakasam admissions 2025 are based on AP POLYCET, AP EAMCET, GATE, and APICET. The institution evaluates the score of the candidates in the last qualifying exam for admission. The college offers B.Tech, M.Tech, MBA, and Diploma in various specialisations, Candidates can apply online for their preferred programme

  • Candidates who meet the eligibility criteria can apply online by visiting the official website.
  • They can fill out the online application with the required information.
  • The applicants will need to upload the required documents.
  • They are required to pay the PACE Institute of Technology and Sciences application fee.
  • After reviewing the application, they can submit it.

PITS Prakasam Courses & Fees 2025

Pace Institute of Technology and Sciences, Prakasam offers B.Tech, M.Tech, M.BA, and Diploma Courses in various specialisations. The table below indicates the tuition fees, eligibility criteria, total seats, and entrance exams required for each course.

CourseTotal feeTotal SeatsDetails
B.TechINR 6.96 Lakhs1320The students have to qualify in the Intermediate or equivalent exam with a minimum of 45% and must qualify AP-EAPCET exam conducted by Govt of A.P.
M.TechINR 3.6 Lakhs54The students have to qualify in B.Tech or equivalent exam with a minimum of 50% and must qualify GATE/AP-PGECET exam conducted by Govt. of A.P.
MBAINR 70000120The students have to qualify in 3-year Degree course or equivalent exam with a minimum of 50% and must qualify AP-ICET exam conducted by Govt of A.P.
DiplomaINR 75000420The students have to qualify in the SSC or equivalent exam recognized by the Board of Secondary Education, A.P., and must qualify POLYCET exam conducted by Govt of A.P.

Check: PITS Prakasam Courses and Fees

PITS Prakasam Placement 2025

PITS Prakasam Placement 2025 Report has not been released yet. As per the data of 2022-23, the PACE Institute of Technology and Sciences highest salary package is INR 11.77 LPA, while the average B.Tech package was INR 4.5 LPA. The top recruiters for PITS placement are TCS, IBI, Deloitte, Plintron, Thermo Fisher, Tech Mahindra, etc.

PITS Prakasam Placement 2024: Top Recruiters

The table below shows the companies visited during the placement of PITS Prakasam 2024

Top RecruitersTop Recruiters
TCSIBI
DeloittePlintron
ThermofisherTech Mahindra

PITS Prakasam Cutoff 2025

PITS Prakasam Cutoff 2025 is not been released yet; However, AP EAMCET 2024 Cutoffs are available.

PITS Prakasam Cutoff 2024

Below are mentioned PITS Prakasam opening and closing ranks for B.Tech programmes based on AP EAPCET Scores.

CoursesRound 1(Closing rank)Round 2(Closing rank)
B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning118816-
B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science12638578817
B.Tech Information Technology128520-
B.Tech Internet of Things & Cyber Security, Including Blockchain Technology14381184421
B.Tech Computer Science and Information Technology147704-
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering152819170446
B.Tech VLSI Design16706699411
B.Tech Electrical and Electronics Engineering173011-
B.Tech Civil Engineering173078168661
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering174720173360
B.Tech Computer Science Engineering175736170556

PITS Prakasam V/s Godavari Global University

ParticularsPITS PrakasamGodavari Global University
Established Year20081998
Institution TypePrivatePrivate
Flagship programB.TechB.Tech
FeesINR 6.96 LakhsINR 3.1 Lakhs
Average PackageINR 4.5 LPAINR 4 LPA
B.Tech Admission CriteriaAP-EAPCET examAP-EAMCET, JEE Main
Info
College Info
Established: 2000
Accreditation: AICTE
Affiliations: N/A
Approved By: AICTE
Address: NH‑5, Near Valluramma Temple, Vallur Village, Ongole, Prakasam District, Andhra Pradesh – 523272, India
City: Prakasam
State: Andhra Pradesh
Country: India
Final Ranking: 10
Rating: 0/5
Reviews Count: 0
Best In: N/A
Contact Information
Email 1: info@pace.ac.in
Email 2: admission@searchmycollege.com
Email 3: enquiry@searchmycollege.com
Phone 1: +91‑95814 56310
Phone 2: +91 8882855844
Phone 3: 01204438111
Facilities
Hostel: Separate hostels for boys and girls with 500 total capacity.
Sports: Facilities include football, cricket, basketball courts, and gymnasium.
Library: Library with 50,000+ books, e-resources, and journals.
Internet: High-speed Wi-Fi available across the campus.
Medical: 24/7 medical support with a dedicated health center.
Transportation: College buses cover all major routes in the city.
Statistics
Students: 1500
Faculty: 150
Placement %: 90.5%
Avg Salary: ₹6.5