College Campus
College Details

Trinity Institute of Innovations in Professional Studies

Plot No. 2A, Knowledge Park – III, Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh – 201310, India
Greater Noida
Uttar Pradesh
India

Trinity Institute of Innovations in Professional Studies Overview

Trinity Institute of Innovations in Professional Studies (TIIPS), Greater Noida, is a reputed private institution established to provide quality higher education in engineering, management, law, and media studies. The institute is affiliated with Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University (GGSIPU), New Delhi, and approved by AICTE, BCI, and UGC. TIIPS emphasizes innovation-driven learning, industry-oriented curriculum, and holistic development. Its modern campus is equipped with smart classrooms, laboratories, studios, and hostels, offering an environment conducive to professional growth.

Trinity Institute of Innovations in Professional Studies Highlights

Particulars Details
Institute NameTrinity Institute of Innovations in Professional Studies (TIIPS)
Established Year2018
College TypePrivate
AffiliationGuru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University (GGSIPU), New Delhi
Approved / Recognized ByAICTE, BCI, and UGC
AccreditationAffiliated to GGSIPU; AICTE-approved institution
Courses OfferedB.Tech, BBA, BCA, BA(JMC), and BALLB
FacilitiesSmart classrooms, computer labs, media studio, library, auditorium, cafeteria, hostels, sports complex
AddressPlot No. 2A, Knowledge Park – III, Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh – 201310, India
Contact Numbers+91-9289500573, +91-9289500574
Email IDinfo@tiips.ac.in
Official Websitewww.tiips.ac.in

Trinity Institute of Innovations in Professional Studies Courses

TIIPS Greater Noida offers UG Courses in the following disciplines mentioned below:

CourseSpecialization(s)DurationEligibilityLevelAdmission ThroughAnnual Fees
B.TechComputer Science & Engineering, Computer Science and Technology, IT, AI & ML4 Years10+2 with 55% + JEE MainUGJEE MainINR 1,36,100
B.Tech (Lateral Entry)General3 YearsDiploma with 60% + CET + CUETUGCET / CUETINR 1,36,100
BBAGeneral3 Years10+2 with 50% + IPU CET + CUETUGIPU CET / CUETINR 93,000
BCAGeneral3 Years10+2 with 50% + IPU CET + CUETUGIPU CET / CUETINR 1,01,425
BA LLB (Hons.)General5 Years10+2 with 50% + CLAT + CUETUGCLAT / CUETINR 98,200

Trinity Institute of Innovations in Professional Studies IPU CET Cutoff 2024

Trinity Institute of Innovations in Professional Studies B.Tech Cutoff 2024 based on IPU CET 2024 is tabulated here.

Academic Program NameQuotaRound 1 Opening RankRound 1 Closing Rank
Computer Science & EngineeringHS235022362979
Computer Science & EngineeringOS103723113324
Computer Science & TechnologyHS299893374498
Computer Science & TechnologyOS114023116549
CSE- AIMLHS143117366886
CSE- AIMLOS98291116647

Trinity Institute of Innovations in Professional Studies BCA Cutoff 2024 based on IPU CET 2024 is tabulated here.

Academic Program NameQuotaRound 1 Opening RankRound 1 Closing Rank
Bachelor of Computer ApplicationsHS2632930
Bachelor of Computer ApplicationsOS11272802
Bachelor of Computer Applications (Shift I)HS1141636
Bachelor of Computer Applications (Shift I)OS9401653
Bachelor of Computer Applications (Shift II)HS8141907
Bachelor of Computer Applications (Shift II)OS16381972

Trinity Institute of Innovations in Professional Studies Admission

Step 1: Visit the official website of the institute.

Step 2: Register yourself with a valid email id and contact number.

Step 3: Choose the course of your choice and fill the application form with all the required information.

Step 4: Submit the duly filled form.

Selection Criteria

Applicants will be selected on the basis of the marks obtained in the following entrance exams:

CourseEntrance TestRead more
B.TechJEE MainClick here
B.Tech (Lateral Entry), BBA, BCACET conducted by GGSIPU, Delhi, CUETClick here
BA LLBCLAT, CUETClick here

Trinity Institute of Innovations in Professional Studies Facilities

Modern Labs: All the departments at TIIPS are equipped with state of the art laboratories and workshops to ensure that the students learn practical aspects of courses and research and development activities as well.

Classrooms: TIIPS Noida has big and spacious lecture rooms that have been specially designed and created to hold lectures that are highly interpersonal. The use of advanced aids like LCD Projectors, Public Address Systems and various other on-line can be accessed.

Seminar Hall: The institute owns 4 Hi-Tech Seminar Halls equipped with audio-visual aids, wi-fi and multistage facility. The hall has a capacity of 150 people and acts as a common ground for students, faculty and corporate personalities for regular interfaces and other events.

Cafeteria: The institute has its own food courts that serve quick tangy bites to healthy and nutritious food.

Medical Facility: Medical facility is available to all the students, staff and faculty within the campus. TIIPS Noida has a tie-up with a local hospital for both OPD and hospitalization facilities.

Trinity Institute of Innovations in Professional Studies Faculty

TIIPS Noida has a highly qualified faculty of MBA, M.Tech, Ph.D holders. All members of the institute’s faculty are very accomplished in their fields and hold considerable expertise and experience. The faculty at the Trinity Institute Greater Noida includes professors, assistant professors, associate professors and others.

Trinity Institute of Innovations in Professional Studies FAQs

Ques. I have filled the registration form. How can I edit the registration details?

Ans. Candidates can edit the registration details filled in the registration form by choosing the “Edit Details” option from the menu within the specified period of registration. All candidates must take two printouts of the Registration Form. One must be submitted at the time of document verification and the other to be retained by the candidate for all future reference.

Ques. Does TIIPS Noida conduct admission through Management Quota?

Ans. Yes, TIIPS Noida conducts admission for 10% Management Quota which is done on the basis of merit of the qualifying examination and CET GGSIPU Rank.

Ques. How can I pay the application fee?

Ans. The application fee can be paid by Demand Draft, Check or Net Transfer.

Ques. What is the teaching method of TIIPS?

Ans. TIIPS has adapted the following Teaching Learning Methodologies:

  • Lectures are systematically delivered by highly qualified and experienced faculty members.
  • Hands-on-training is provided through state-of-the-art devices and instruments in the labs
  • and workshops.
  • Special lectures on the latest technologies are delivered by the eminent resource persons from academia and industry.
  • To get insights into real-life working, regular industry visits are organized for the students.
  • As per the current need of the industry, additional skill acquisition courses are organized for the students.
  • The main emphasis is given on practice with many courses having labs and programming assignments as an integral part of the course work.

Ques. Why Join Trinity Institute of Innovations in Professional Studies Noida?

Ans. TIIPS differs from others in the following ways:

  • As per the current demands of the industry, the students are trained through the sound foundation in their chosen field to fulfill their professional and career objectives.
  • Students are mentored and facilitated to unveil strong analytical, thinking, problem-solving and effective communication skills in a team environment.
  • Industrial Visits, Skill Development Programme and Special Lectures from renowned resource persons on the latest technologies are conducted regularly to provide the exposure of real-life practical environment and latest technologies to the students.
  • Students are motivated for life-long learning including research & development which will enable them to excel in their higher course of studies, successful careers in the industry and to become an entrepreneur.
  • Teaching-learning methodologies are adopted as the requirements of 21st Century Education.
  • For the holistic development of the students, apart from teaching & learning, several committees and clubs are in-place in the institute by which they can improve and showcase their co-curricular and extra-curricular talent.
  • State-of-the-art Infrastructure.
  • Cutting-edge Labs and Workshops.
Info
College Info
Established: 2000
Accreditation: AICTE
Affiliations: N/A
Approved By: AICTE
Address: Plot No. 2A, Knowledge Park – III, Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh – 201310, India
City: Greater Noida
State: Uttar Pradesh
Country: India
Final Ranking: 10
Rating: 0/5
Reviews Count: 0
Best In: N/A
Contact Information
Email 1: info@tiips.ac.in
Email 2: admission@searchmycollege.com
Email 3: enquiry@searchmycollege.com
Phone 1: +91-9289500573
Phone 2: +91 8882855844
Phone 3: +91 01204438111
Facilities
Hostel: Separate hostels for boys and girls with 500 total capacity.
Sports: Facilities include football, cricket, basketball courts, and gymnasium.
Library: Library with 50,000+ books, e-resources, and journals.
Internet: High-speed Wi-Fi available across the campus.
Medical: 24/7 medical support with a dedicated health center.
Transportation: College buses cover all major routes in the city.
Statistics
Students: 1500
Faculty: 150
Placement %: 90.5%
Avg Salary: ₹6.5